Monthly Art Demos

These are some of the art demos we've hosted in the past.

Our monthly demos are held the on the first Wednesday of the month from 1:00 pm to 3:00 pm and are open to the public, free of charge! Come and spend some of your afternoon with us! 

Rita Kirkman

Rita Kirkman

Rosine Ferber

Rosine Ferber

Neera Dave

Neera Dave

Shim and Rutter

Shim and Rutter

Tetiana Taganska: Permanent Ink

Tetiana Taganska: Permanent Ink

Dana Harris Seeger: Encaustic

Dana Harris Seeger: Encaustic

Peter Langenbach: Sculpture

Peter Langenbach: Sculpture

Caroline Mustard: Mixed Media

Caroline Mustard: Mixed Media

Mansi Bhatia: Mixed Media

Mansi Bhatia: Mixed Media

Akshata Kulkarni: Resin

Akshata Kulkarni: Resin

Tetiana Taganska: Oil

Tetiana Taganska: Oil

Summer Ellis: Encaustic

Summer Ellis: Encaustic

Stephen Berry: Watercolor

Stephen Berry: Watercolor

Meghana Mitragotri: Watercolor

Meghana Mitragotri: Watercolor

Vaishaly Jaiprakash: Watercolor Landscapes

Vaishaly Jaiprakash: Watercolor Landscapes

Jan Grady: Watercolor

Jan Grady: Watercolor

Jan Prisco: Pastel

Jan Prisco: Pastel

Jan Grady: Watercolor

Jan Grady: Watercolor

Veronica Shimanovskaya: Contemporary Art.

Veronica Shimanovskaya: Contemporary Art.

Grace Rankin: Art Journaling

Grace Rankin: Art Journaling

Donna Jeffrey: Bobbin Lace

Donna Jeffrey: Bobbin Lace

David Savellano: Travel Sketching

David Savellano: Travel Sketching

Barbara Cronin Art Journaling

Barbara Cronin Art Journaling

Allison King: Acrylic Abstractions

Allison King: Acrylic Abstractions

Anna Koster: Painting

Anna Koster: Painting

Youngmin Lee: Bojagi

Youngmin Lee: Bojagi

Susan Helmer: Silk Painting

Susan Helmer: Silk Painting

Vaishaly Jaiprakash: Watercolor

Vaishaly Jaiprakash: Watercolor

Shirley Lin Kinoshita: Sumi-e

Shirley Lin Kinoshita: Sumi-e

Sharon Stanton: Bead Embroidery

Sharon Stanton: Bead Embroidery

Rafael DeSoto: Watercolor

Rafael DeSoto: Watercolor

Peggy Kirk: Painting With a Knife

Peggy Kirk: Painting With a Knife

Parul Parekh: Macrame

Parul Parekh: Macrame

Neera Dave: Zentangle

Neera Dave: Zentangle

Nancy Roberts: Acrylic

Nancy Roberts: Acrylic

Mark Monsarrat: Plein Air

Mark Monsarrat: Plein Air

MJ Bogatin: Art Law

MJ Bogatin: Art Law

Laura Schofield: Color Pencils

Laura Schofield: Color Pencils

Jan Prisco: Pastel

Jan Prisco: Pastel

Judy Gittelsohn: Acrylic Painting

Judy Gittelsohn: Acrylic Painting

Julia Watson: Painting Expressive Florals

Julia Watson: Painting Expressive Florals

Jan Schafir: Pen and Ink Watercolor Wash.

Jan Schafir: Pen and Ink Watercolor Wash.

To The Top